Fall 2019 through Summer 2020

Monday

 

Sept 9, 23                       Jan 13, 27                       May 4, 18

Oct 7, 21                         Feb 10, 24                      June 1, 15, 29

Nov 4, 18                        March 9, 23                    July 13, 27

Dec 2, 16, 30                  April 6, 20                       August 10, 24

Campbell Tintah - School (school year)............... 9:15  -  10:00

Tintah - Roy Johnson Park (school year)............ 10:15  -  10:30

                                              (summer)................. 11:00  -  11:15    

Herman - School (school year)............................ 11:00  -  11:30

Herman - Bank...................................................... 11:45  -  12:15

Chokio - School/Public (school year).................... 1:00   -  1:30

Chokio - Bank (summer)........................................ 1:00   -   1:30

Alberta - Post Office.............................................. 1:45   -   2:00

Donnelly - HD & Co. ............................................. 2:45   -   3:00

Wendell - Bank....................................................... 3:30   -   3:45

Tuesday

Sept 10, 24                   Jan 14, 28                         May 5, 19

Oct 8, 22                       Feb 11, 25                        June 2, 16, 30

Nov 5, 19                      March 10, 24                    July 14, 28

Dec 3, 17                      April 7, 21                         August 11, 25

Evansville - School (school year)........................... 9:30  -  10:00

Garfield - School (school year)............................ 10:15  -  10:45

Garfield - Post Office........................................... 10:45  -  11:00

Brandon - Knotty Pine Grill................................. 11:15  -  11:45

Evansville - Bank.................................................. 12:15  -  12:45

Evansville - Care Campus................................... 12:45   -   1:15

Battle Lake - Lakes Area Community Center...... 1:45   -   2:30

Battle Lake - Good Samaritan Care Center......... 2:35   -   2:50

Ottertail - Betty’s Pantry........................................ 3:15   -   3:45

Ottertail Lake - Corner Store................................ 4:15   -   4:45

Phelps Mill (summer only)..................................... 5:00   -   5:30

 

Wednesday

 

Sept 11, 25                   Jan 15, 29                        May 6, 20

Oct 9, 23                       Feb 12, 26                       June 3, 17

Nov 6, 20                      March 11, 25                   July 1, 15, 29

Dec 4, 18                      April 8, 22                        August 12, 26

Elbow Lake - School (school year)......................... 9:00  -    9:45

Barrett - Care Center (school year)...................... 10:00  -  10:15

                                     (summer)........................... 11:00  -  11:15

Kensington - School (school year)....................... 10:30  -  11:15

Hoffman - Bank...................................................... 11:30  -  12:00

Kensington - Bank................................................. 12:30  -   1:00

Farwell - Post Office................................................ 1:10  -   1:30

Holmes City - Blade’s Store.................................... 1:45  -   2:15

Ashby - Main Street................................................. 3:15  -   3:45

 

Thursday

 

Sept 12, 26                     Jan 2, 16, 30                       May 7, 21

Oct 10, 24                       Feb 13, 27                          June 4, 18

Nov 7, 21                        March 12, 26                      July 2, 16, 30

Dec 5, 19                        April 9, 23                           August 13, 27

Nelson - Carol Rajdl Daycare............................... 11:45  -  12:15

St. Agnes School (school year)............................. 12:30  -   1:30

Osakis - Community Home (school year)............... 1:45  -  2:30

                                               (summer).................... 1:00  -  2:00

Osakis - Community Hall (school year)................... 2:45  -  4:00

                                           (summer)......................... 2:15  -  3:30

 

Friday     

 

Sept 13, 27                    Jan 3, 17, 31                      May 8, 22

Oct 11, 25                      Feb 14, 28                         June 5, 19

Nov 8, 22                       March 13, 27                     July 3, 17, 31

Dec 6, 20                       April 10, 24                        August 14, 28

 

Dalton (school year)................................................ 9:15  -    9:45

             (summer)................................................... 11:45  -  12:15

Ashby School (school year)................................... 10:00  -  11:00

Starbuck - Glacial Hills Elementary (school year).. 1:00  -   1:45

Starbuck - Minnewaska Lutheran Home................ 2:00  -   3:00

Lowry - Main Street.................................................. 3:15  -   3:30

Monday

 

Sept 16, 30                       Jan 6, 20                         May 11

Oct 14, 28                         Feb 3, 17                        June 8, 22

Nov 11, 25                        March 2, 16, 30              July 6, 20

Dec 9, 23                          April 13, 27                     August 3, 17, 31

Brandon - School (school year).............................. 8:45  -  10:00

Terrace - Terrace Store Co. .................................. 12:00  -  12:15

Sedan...................................................................... 12:25  -  12:45

Grove Lake............................................................... 1:00  -   1:15

Westport................................................................... 1:30  -   2:00

Villard - Fire Hall............................................. ......... 2:30  -  3:15

Tuesday

Sept 3, 17                           Jan 7, 21                         May 12, 26

Oct 1, 15, 29                       Feb 4, 18                        June 9, 23

Nov 12, 26                          March 3, 17, 31              July 7, 21

Dec 10                                April 14, 28                     August 4, 18

 

Butler - Hendrickx Implement.............................. 12:15  -  12:40

Hillview................................................................... 12:50  -   1:10

Bluffton - Post Office............................................... 1:40  -   2:00

Deer Creek - Post Office......................................... 2:15  -   2:45

Henning Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center........ 3:20  -   3:50

Henning - Clement Manor...................................... 4:00  -   4:45

 

 

Wednesday

Sept 4, 18                           Jan 8, 22                         May 13, 27

Oct 2, 16, 30                       Feb 5, 19                        June 10, 24

Nov 13, 27                          March 4, 18                    July 8, 22

Dec 11                                April 1, 15, 29                 August 5, 19

 

Clitherall - City Offices.......................................... 10:00  -  10:30

Vining - Post Office................................................ 10:45  -  11:15

Urbank - Sacred Heart School.............................. 11:30  -  12:00

Millerville................................................................ 12:15  -  12:30

Miltona - School (school year)................................ 1:00   -   1:30

Miltona - Downtown (summer)............................... 1:00   -   1:30

Carlos - School......................................................... 1:45   -   2:10

Parkers Prairie - Elementary School (school year). 2:30   -   3:00

Parkers Prairie - Post Office (school year).............. 3:00   -   4:00

                                               (summer).................... 2:30   -   4:00

Almora...................................................................... 4:15   -   4:45

 

Thursday

Sept 6, 19                         Jan 9, 23                         May 14, 28

Oct 3, 17, 31                     Feb 6, 20                        June 11, 25

Nov 14                              March 5, 19                    July 9, 23

Dec 12, 26                        April 2, 16, 30                 August 6, 20

Underwood - A. Nelson Daycare (school year)..... 9:30  -  10:00

                                                        (summer)......... 10:15  -  10:45

Note: The daycare is 1.5 blocks east of the community center.

Underwood - School (school year)........................ 10:15  -  11:00

Richville - Wagon Wheel (summer only)............... 11:30  -  11:45

Vergas - Municipal Building..................................... 1:15  -   2:15

Erhard - General Store (summer only)..................... 4:00  -  4:15

Elizabeth - Beth Turchin Daycare (school year)....... 4:15  -  4:30

                                                        (summer)............. 4:30  -  4:45

Phone 218.739.5286

Fax 218.739.5287

  • Facebook Social Icon

1915 Fir Avenue West | Fergus Falls, Minnesota 56537, USA

Open Monday - Friday, 9:00 am to 5:00 pm | Closed holidays